State Playoffs

2017 State Playoffs , Limeport Stadium , Inc.   July 20th to July 29th

Thursday  5/20 ,

5:00 pm    # 8 Coplay   vs # 3 Hatfield – Towmanencin

RESULTS   Coplay – 2  ,   HATFIELD/TOWMANENCIN  – 10

Pitching  – Coplay –  Passtaus  –  4  ,  Snyder  –  2

Hatfield/Towmanencin  – Zimmerma  –  4  ,  Brown  –  3

7:30 pm  # 7 Emmaus  vs  # 3 South Parkland

Results  –  Emmaus  –  5  ,  SOUTH PARKLAND  – 7

Pitching  –  Emmaus   – McElroy  –   3  ,  Wink  – 3

South Parkland  –  Stavecki  –  3-1/3  ,  Morren  – 2/3  , Lehr  – 2-1/3  , Gibbon  – 1

Friday 5/21  ,

5:00 pm   # 6 Catasauqua  vs  # 4 Deep Run

Results  –  CATASAUQUA  –  6  ,  Deep Run  –  5

Pitching – Catasauqua  –  D’Amico  –  7  ,

Deep Run  – Gallagher  –  4  ,  Christ  –  3

7:30 pm  # 5 Nazareth  vs  # 4 Northern Valley

Results  –  NAZARETH – 11   ,  Northern Valley  – 2

Pitching  – Nazareth –  Yob – 5-2/3  ,  Zerfass  –  1-1/3

Northern Valley  –  Eitner – 2-1/3 , Castrine – 4 , Nothstein – 1

Saturday 5/22

10:00 am – Hatfield/Towmanencin  vs      Northampton

Results – HATFIELD/TOWMANENCIN – 5  , Northamtpon – 1

Pitching – H/T – Valerti – 7

Northampton – Zwolenik – 5 , Christman – 2

12:30 pm              Nazareth               vs      Warrington

Results – Nazareth – 10   ,  WARRINGTON – 11

Pitching – Nazareth – Febbo – 5 , Hartranft – 1-2/3 , Zerfoss – 1/3

Warrington – Grisgiro – 7

3:00 pm  –          South Parkland         vs      Becahi

Results – SOUTH PARKLAND – 11   ,  Becahi – 9

Pitching – South Parkland – Gibbons – 1-2/3 , Leiby – 4-1/3 , Lehr – 1/3

Becahi – Church – 4 , CariCari – 3

5:30 pm  –           Catasauqua                vs     Doylestown

This game is in a rain delay in the bottom of the 1st inning to be resumed Sunday

At 10:00 am

Sunday 5/23

10:00 am            Catasauqua               vs        Doylestown

Results    –   Catasauqua – 1     ,  DOYLESTOWN – 11

Pitching – Catasauqua – Bilder – 3 , Torres – 1  , Reitz – 1 , Schneck – 1/3

Doylestown – Webb – 6

12:00 pm              Deep  Run                 vs      Becahi                loser eliminated

Results – Deep Run -2  ,  BECAHI – 6

Pitching – Becahi – Indelicato – 5  ,  Rollins – 2

2:30 pm              Northern Valley         vs      Northampton   loser eliminated

Results – NORTHERN VALLEY – 3  , Northampton – 1

Pitching – Northern Valley – King – 7

5:00 pm                Coplay                        vs      Nazareth           loser eliminated

Results – COPLAY – 12  , Nazareth – 2

Pitching – Coplay – Capille – 6

7:30 pm                 Emmaus                   vs     Catasauqua   loser eliminated  This Game is in a rain delay in the bottom of the 2nd inning

Monday 5/24

3:00 pm   Emmaus vs Catasauqua

Results   Emmaus – 5    ,  CATASAUQUA – 10

Pitching – Catasauqua – Ludwick – 6-1/3 , Torres – 1

5:00 pm   Northern Valley  vs  Becahi

Results  Northern Valley – 2  ,  Becahi  -2

Game is in a rain delay in the 4th inning to be resumed Tuesday 5/25 at 5:00 pm

7:30 pm  Coplay vs Catasauqua

Results  game is Postponed until Tuesday 5/25 right after the 5:00 pm game

Tuesday 5/26

5:00 pm  Northern Valley  vs Becahi

Results – NORTHERN VALLEY – 4  , Becahi – 2

Pitching – Northern Valley – Eitner – 3 on 5/25  ,  Castrine – 4 on 5/26

6:30 pm  Coplay vs Catasauqua

Results – COPLAY – 5  ,  Catasauqua – 3

Pitching – Coplay  –  Snyder – 7

Wednesday 5/27

5:00 pm Hatfield / Towmanencin    vs  South Parkland

Results  – HATFIELD/TOWMANENCIN – 9  , South Parkland – 4

Pitching – H/T – Zimmerman – 5 , Moretski – 2

South Parkland – Steivecki – 4-1/3 , Leiby – 1 , Lehr – 2/3 , Evan – 1

7:30 pm Doylestown  vs  Warrington

Results  Doylestown – 3  , WARRINGTON – 5

Pitching – Doylestown – Matteson – 1-2/3 , Gatto – 3-1/3 , Nitschke – 1 , Beter – 1

Warrington – Yermclov – 7

Thursday 5/28

5:00 pm    Northern Valley  vs  South Parkland

Results – NORTHERN VALLEY – 5  ,  South Parkland – 4

Pitching – Eitner – 6 , Castrine – 1

7:30 pm   Coplay  vs  Doylestown

Results – Coplay – 2  , DOYLESTOWN – 12

Pitching – Doylestown –

Friday 5/29

5:00 pm Northern Valley vs Doylestown

7:30 pm Hatfield/Towmanencin vs Warrington